0 (530) 168 30 93 dryelizakcelik@gmail.com

PDPA Information Text

Data Controller : Op. Dr. Yeliz AKÇELİK

Address : Yalı Mahallesi Kadir Sokak Helis More Residence No: 14/83 Kartal – İstanbul

Contact: 0(530) 168 30 93

As the data controller, we show utmost sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, all kinds of personal data belonging to all persons related to our field of activity, including those who benefit from all our products and services, are processed and preserved in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, the “Regulation on the Processing and Privacy of Personal Health Data” and the relevant legislation. we attach importance. With full understanding of this responsibility, as Data Controller, we process your personal data as explained below and within the limits ordered by the legislation.

Personal Data Protection Law

Article 3 Definitions

a) Explicit consent: Consent regarding a specific issue, based on being informed and expressed with free will,

b) Anonymization: Making personal data impossible to associate with an identified or identifiable natural person in any way, even by matching it with other data.

c) President: President of the Personal Data Protection Authority,

ç) Relevant person: The real person whose personal data is processed,

d) Personal data: Any information regarding an identified or identifiable natural person,

e) Processing of personal data: Obtaining, recording, storing, preserving, changing, rearranging, disclosing, transferring, taking over, making available personal data by fully or partially automatic or non-automatic means provided that it is part of any data recording system, Any operation performed on data such as classifying or preventing its use,

f) Board: Personal Data Protection Board,

g) Institution: Personal Data Protection Authority,

ğ) Data processor: Real or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

h) Data recording system: The recording system in which personal data is structured and processed according to certain criteria,

ı) Data controller: Refers to the natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for establishing and managing the data recording system.

Processed Personal and Special Personal Data

As a data controller, within the scope of our activities;

Identity Data, Communication Data, Finance data, Product service person/patient/customer data, Audio-visual records, signature data are kept. In other words, the Name, Surname, TR ID of the relevant person. Identity Number, marital status, occupation, Gender, Date of Birth, e-mail address, telephone number, address information, credit card and payment information, your data regarding private health insurance for financing and planning of health services, Appointment Date, Appointment Time, Transaction Staff, information about the procedure, patient medical report, laboratory results, test results, examination data, doctor analysis and comments, diagnosis history information of the person concerned, diagnosis, used and recommended drugs, prescription information, photographs and visual records. All kinds of health information, ip address information, cookie data obtained during and / or as a result of medical diagnosis, treatment and care services, without limitation.

Processing Purposes of Processed Personal and Private Personal Data

The personal data/special categories of personal data belonging to the person concerned;

  • Within the framework of the purpose that requires processing and in a limited and measured manner in connection with this purpose
  • Execution of emergency processes
  • Executing information security processes
  • Conducting activities in accordance with the legislation
  • Carrying out financial and accounting affairs
  • Carrying out communication activities
  • Execution and supervision of business activities
  • Execution of goods/service sales processes
  • Planning and execution of product/service customer/patient relationship management processes
  • Execution of customer relationship management processes
  • Carrying out activities for customer satisfaction
  • Carrying out storage and archive activities
  • Execution of contract processes
  • Following up requests/complaints
  • Execution of product/service marketing processes
  • Ensuring the security of data controller operations
  • Protection of public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis, execution and development of treatment and care services
  • Development and improvement of health services
  • Providing information to authorized persons, institutions and organizations
  • It is recorded, stored, preserved and processed by keeping it up to date for the purposes of carrying out diagnosis, medical diagnosis and treatment processes, medical and treatment processes and services

In addition, it is collected electronically and/or physically, limited to the purposes clearly stated in the law. In addition, identification and verification, protection of public health, preventive medicine, medical diagnosis and treatment and care services, planning and management of health services and financing, necessary medicine and / or Your data is recorded, stored, maintained and processed for the supply of medical equipment and/or devices.

Rights of the Relevant Person

The rights of the data subject are explained in the clarification text published on the website of the data controller. In addition, Article 11 of the Law No. 6698 is stated below.

Article 11

(1) Everyone can apply to the data controller regarding himself/herself;

a) Learning whether personal data is processed,

b) Requesting information if personal data has been processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

ç) Knowing the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

d) Requesting correction of personal data if they are incomplete or incorrectly processed,

e) To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7,

g) Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

ğ) In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, it has the right to demand that the damage be remedied.

The application form at https://yelizakcelik.com/, in accordance with the procedures and principles of the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller, with wet signature to the address “Yalı Mahallesi Kadir Sokak Helis More Residence No: 14/83 Kartal – İstanbul” along with the documents; or dryelizakcelik@gmail.com using their e-mail address. Requests in the application will be finalized free of charge within 30 days at the latest.

Contact Form

1 + 3 =

Call for information.

E-mail

dryelizakcelik@gmail.com

Appointment by Phone

0(530) 168 30 93

Working Hours

Monday: 10:00-17:00
Tuesday: 10:00-14:00
Wednesday: 14:00-19:00
Thursday: 10:00-17:00
Friday: 10.00 – 17.00
Saturday-Sunday(Closed)

Our Address

Yalı Mahallesi Kadir Sokak Helis More Residence
No: 14/83 Kartal – İstanbul